Qualifying |
1st Round |
2nd Round |
Graeme Dott (SCO) |
Graeme Dott (SCO) [1] |
Barry Pinches (ENG) 5-1, |
Bye Bye 1 |
|
|
Barry Pinches (ENG) |
Barry Pinches (ENG) |
Zhang Anda (CHN) |
5-1, |
|
|
|
Stephen Lee (ENG) |
Stephen Lee (ENG) [2] |
Nigel Bond (ENG) [3] 5-3, |
Bye Bye 2 |
|
|
Nigel Bond (ENG) |
Nigel Bond (ENG) [3] |
Bye Bye 3 |
|
|
|
Stephen Maguire SCO |
Stephen Maguire (SCO) [4] |
Stephen Maguire (SCO) [4] 5-3, |
Bye Bye 4 |
|
|
Fergal O'Brien (IRL) |
Fergal O'Brien (IRL) |
Cao Xinlong (CHN) |
5-2, |
|
|
|
Stephen Hendry (SCO |
Stephen Hendry (SCO) [5] |
Barry Hawkins (ENG) [6] 5-1, |
Bye Bye 5 |
|
|
Barry Hawkins (ENG) |
Barry Hawkins (ENG) [6] |
Bye Bye 6 |
|
|
|
Peter Ebdon (ENG) |
Peter Ebdon (ENG) [7] |
Peter Ebdon (ENG) [7] 5-1, |
Bye Bye 7 |
|
|
Jamie Cope (ENG) |
Jamie Cope (ENG) [8] |
Bye Bye 8 |
|
|
|
Mark Williams (WAL) |
Mark Williams (WAL) [9] |
Mark Williams (WAL) [9] 5-1, |
Bye Bye 9 |
|
|
Marcus Campbell SCO |
Marcus Cambell (SCO) |
A Bulajiang (CHN) |
5-4, |
|
|
|
Ryan Day (WAL) |
Ryan Day (WAL) [10] |
Ryan Day (WAL) [10] 5-3, |
Bye Bye 10 |
|
|
Matthew Stevens wal |
Matthew Stevens (WAL) [11] |
Bye Bye 11 |
|
|
|
Ken Doherty (IRL) |
Ken Doherty (IRL) [12] |
Ken Doherty (IRL) [12] 5-2, |
Bye Bye 12 |
|
|
Mike Dunn (ENG) |
Mike Dunn (ENG) |
Yang Qing Tian (CHN) |
5-1, |
|
|
|
Shaun Murphy (ENG) |
Shaun Murphy (ENG) [13] |
Shaun Murphy (ENG) [13] 5-3, |
Bye Bye 13 |
|
|
Dave Harold (ENG) |
Dave Harold (ENG) |
Jin Long (CHN) |
5-4, |
|
|
|
Ding Junhui (CHN) |
Ding Junhui (CHN) [14] |
Ding Junhui (CHN) [14] 5-3 |
Bye Bye 14 |
|
|
Joe Perry (ENG) |
Joe Perry (ENG) [15] |
Bye Bye 15 |
|
|
|
Allister Carter (ENG) |
Allister Carter (ENG) [16] |
Allister Carter (ENG) [16] 5-3, |
Bye Bye 16 |
|
|
Stuart Bingham (ENG) |
Stuart Bingham (ENG) [17] |
Bye Bye 17 |
|
|
|
Neil Robertson (AUS) |
Neil Robertson (AUS) [18] |
Mark Allen (NIR) 5-2, |
Bye Bye 18 |
|
|
Mark Allen (NIR) |
Mark Allen (NIR) |
Li Hang (CHN) |
5-1, |
|
|
|
Ronnie O'Sullivan ENG |
Ronnie O'Sullivan (ENG) [19] |
Marco Fu (HKG) 5-4, |
Bye Bye 19 |
|
|
Marco Fu (HKG) |
Marco Fu (HKG) |
Yuan Li (CHN) |
5-4, |
|
|
|
Mark Selby (ENG) |
Mark Selby (ENG) [20] |
Mark Selby (ENG) [20] 5-2, |
Bye Bye 20 |
|
|
Ricky Walden (WAL) |
Ricky Walden (WAL) |
Yu De Lu (CHN) |
5-3, |
|
|
|
Steve Davis (ENG) |
Steve Davis (ENG) [21] |
Mark King (ENG) [22] 5-2, |
Bye Bye 21 |
|
|
Mark King (ENG) |
Mark King (ENG) [22] |
Bye Bye 22 |
|
|
|
John Higgins (SCO) |
John Higgins (SCO) [23] |
John Higgins (SCO) [23] 5-4, |
Bye Bye 23 |
|
|
Joe Swail (NIR) |
Joe Swail (NIR) [24] |
Bye Bye 24 | |